Policy för behandling av personuppgifter

Markenvard media respekterar din integritet och rätten att ha kontroll över dina personuppgifter. Våra vägledande principer är enkla. Vi kommer att vara öppna med vilka data vi samlar in och varför. Vår behandling av personuppgifter sker i enlighet med de bestämmelser som följer av vid var tid gällande personuppgiftslagstiftning inklusive EU:s allmänna dataskyddsförordning, GDPR, EU 2016/679.

Cookie policy

Vi använder oss av “cookies” för att följa din aktivitet på vår webbplats.  Cookie kallas de små fragment av data som som vår webbplats lagrar på din dator. Dessa aktiveras preferensbaserat vid dina besök på vår webbplats för att vi bättre ska förstå vilken typ av innehåll du föredrar. Om du föredrar att vi inte lagrar cookies på din dator ska du ändra i inställningarna för din browser, så att denna avvisar cookies från oss. Du bör vara medveten att detta medför att du inte kommer att kunna tillgodogöra dig en del av den  information som återfinns på vår webbplats. Denna policy är bara applicerbar på cookies mellan din dator och vår webbplats. Den täcker inte cookies som lämnas av annonsörer. Den information som samlas in i cookies är tillgänglig för oss och våra hemsideutvecklare. Nedan hittar du information om de cookies vi använder tillsammans med de som tillhandahåller cookies.

Hotjar

To learn more about Hotjar and your privacy, visit https://www.hotjar.com/privacy. You can opt out of such tracking at any time by using a “Do Not Track” header. You can read more about how to do that by visiting https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out.

 

Cookie ID Description Expire
_hjIncludedInSample This session cookie is set to let Hotjar know whether that visitor is included in the sample which is used to generate Heatmaps, Funnels, Recordings, etc. 365days

 

Hubspot

To learn more about Hubspot and your privacy, visit the “How Hubspot uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps” page at www.legal.hubspot.com. To opt out of being tracked by Hubspot when using our website, clicking the unsubscribe link included on the bottom of all such communications, or by contact us at gdpr@asociety.se

Funcional cookies

Cookie ID Description Expire
__hs_opt_out This cookie is used by the opt-in privacy policy to remember not to ask the user to accept cookies again. This cookie is set when you give users the choice to opt out of cookies. 2 years
__hs_do_not_track This cookie is used by the opt-in privacy policy to remember not to ask the user to accept cookies again. This cookie is set when you give users the choice to opt out of cookies. 2 years
__hs_testcookie This cookie is used to test whether the visitor has support for cookies enabled. Session cookie
hs_ab_test This cookie is used to consistently serve visitors the same version of an A/B test page that they’ve seen before. Session cookie
hs_lang_switcher_choice This cookie is used to consistently redirect visitors to the language version of a page in the language they’ve selected on this top-level private domain in the past (if such a language version exists).

 

Consent banner cookies

Cookie ID Description Expire
__hstc

The main cookie for tracking visitors. It contains the domain, utk (see below), initial timestamp (first visit), last timestamp (last visit), current timestamp (this visit), and session number (increments for each subsequent session)

2 years
hubspotutk

This cookie is used for to keep track of a visitor’s identity. This cookie is passed to HubSpot on form submission and used when de-duplicating contacts.

10 years
__hssc

This cookie keeps track of sessions. This is used to determine if we should increment the session number and timestamps in the __hstc cookie. It contains the domain, viewCount (increments each pageView in a session), and session start timestamp.

30 min
__hssrc

Whenever HubSpot changes the session cookie, this cookie is also set. We set it to 1 and use it to determine if the user has restarted their browser. If this cookie does not exist when we manage cookies, we assume it is a new session.

Session cookie

 

Google Analytics

To learn more about Google Analytics and your privacy, visit the “How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps” page at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics when using our website, visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

Cookie ID Description Expire
_ga Used to distinguish users. 2 years
_gid Used to distinguish users. 24 hours
_gat Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>. 1 minute
AMP_TOKEN Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. 30 seconds to 1 year
_gac_<property-id> Contains campaign related information for the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and AdWords accounts, AdWords website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out. 90 days
__utma Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. 2 years from set/update
__utmt Used to throttle request rate. 10 minutes
__utmb Used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utmb cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. 30 mins from set/update
__utmc Not used in ga.js. Set for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine whether the user was in a new session/visit. End of browser session
__utmz Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached your site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. 6 months from set/update
__utmv Used to store visitor-level custom variable data. This cookie is created when a developer uses the _setCustomVar method with a visitor level custom variable. This cookie was also used for the deprecated _setVar method. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. 2 years from set/update

 

Så här kontaktar du oss

För ytterligare information om personuppgiftshantering eller om du har frågor, är du välkommen att kontakta oss enligt följande:

Markenvard
Att: Dataskyddsansvarig
Jungmansgatan 12
211 19 Malmö

e-postadress: info@markenvard.com